* First Chair Member

Corporate and Foundation Donors

20,000 & Higher

Anschutz Family Foundation
Colorado Springs Health Foundation
Denver Foundation
El Paso County
Kaiser Permanente Foundation
Red Noland Auto Group
William H. Donner Foundation

10,000 & Higher

Classic Homes
ENCORE Electric
Nor’wood Limited, Inc.
Raymond James
USAA

5,000 & Higher

Antioch Properties
Bee Vradenburg Foundation
Bruni Foundation
Encompass Health
Ent Credit Union
Moniker Foundation
Mutch Government Relations
Olson Plumbing & Heating
Penrose Saint Francis Healthcare
Phil Long Dealerships
Pikes Peak United Way
Solid Rock Custom Home
Techwise
Winslow BMW

2,500 & Higher

Accent Landscapes
Affordable Fuels
CenturyLink
dpi X
Taco Bell Foundation for Teens
Tiemens Foundation
YMCA

1,000 & Higher

5 Star Bank
ANB Bank
Assured Partners of Colorado
Bank of Colorado
Benevity Fund
Boecore, Inc
Bryan Construction
Buy Sell Impact
Citizen Soldier Connection
Harrison School District 2
Hassell, Mike & Carla
Joslyn Charitable Trust
Land Title Guarantee Co.
Northwestern Mutual
Pederson, Terri
Pikes Peak Library District
Pyxant Labs Inc.
Salcetti & Associates
Schell, Rich
School District 11
US Bank Foundation
Wynne Realty, Ltd.

500 & Higher

A Step Ahead Adoption Service
Donley Law P.C
Network for Good
Redfin
Robins Roofing
Uplift Foundation
Uplift Foundation
Wells Fargo

250 & Higher

Broadmoor Dental
Spectrum Design Studio
Touchstone Internal Medicine
100 & Higher
Ormond Company
Proper Ties Holdings Inc
Rotary Club
Sears & Associates

Below 100

Amazon Smile Foundation
Colorado Health Network
Community First Foundation
Empire Easy LLC *
Thrivent Funds
Walt Disney Company

In-Kind

Broadmoor World Arena – Youth & Community Fund
Cheetah Printing
Cravings 5 Star Catering
Skyway Creations
TECC Painting Co.


We thank the following Foundations and Corporate Partners for their support!


Scholarship Donors

20,000 & Higher

Anonymous
El Pomar Foundation

10,000 & Higher

5,000 & Higher

2,500 & Higher

BBVA Financial
Saunders, Daniel

1,000 & Higher

Broadmoor Dental
Esther Vance Music Scholarship Fund
Giddings Foundation
Hite, Ginger
Jensen, Dr. Susan Rae
Murphy, Chuck & Mary Lou
Samad, Malek & Lyne
Talarico, Michelle

500 & Higher

Citizen Soldier Connection
Nunez, Kristen & John
Pickett, Angie
Raab, Francois

250 & Higher

Cesario, Angela Ann
Cesario, Angela Ann
Citizen Soldier Connection
Palmero, Wynne
Pickett, Angie
Schulz, Joan & Dutch
Smisek, Wayne & Elizabeth

100 & Higher

Albaugh, Renai
Bialy, Ann & Anthony
Giering, Patricia
Haag, CIndy
Lopez, Genevieve
Mapson, Jane
Marcy, Scott & Amy
Mitchell, Rebecca
Pitman, Libby Hall
Rogers, Carolyn & Frank
Siegel, Alan & Edie Greene
Simpson, Betty
Telford, Lynne & Doug
Toman, Katherine Paul
van Riper, Kelly & Doug
Water, Charlotte

Under 100

Boswell, Victoria
French, Diane
Furr-Brodock, Barbara
Heinrichs, Tamara & Wade
Keating, Timothy & Mary Ann
Larson, Zoey
Leslie, Elizabeth & Michael
Navaro, Linda
Nimerichter, Cynthia & Ted Worcester
Robinson, Mark
Schall, Denise
Schlarbaum, Konrad
Van Zandt, Marlice
Wermers, James & Joan

Individual Donors

20,000 & Higher

Henderson, James
Miedich, Stanley

10,000 & Higher

Gray, Morris
Smisek, Wayne & Elizabeth

5,000 & Higher

Grage, Jerry
Hansen, Brittney
Jorgensen, Michael & Maureen
Luczak, Greg
Moore, CJ
Norris, Bob
The Joe Cahalan Fund of the Pikes Peak Community Foundation

2,500 & Higher

Ari, Nasit C. and Rittenberg, Libby T.
Cone, Thomas & Pat
Fagnant, Anthony & Mary
Kurtz, Bill & Lori
McClenathan, Amy
Paton, Wayne

1,000 & Higher

Baur, Ed
Bell, Michael & Diane
Fein, David & Michelle
Harrington, C Kent
Johnson, Sarah
Kendall, Phil & Meg
Luczak, Greg
Marcy, Scott & Amy
Mooney, Joannie
Moran, Virginia
Paton, Wayne
Schoon, Chris & Nancy
Shivers, Peggy
Shugart, Kim & Diane
Smisek, Wayne & Elizabeth
Stark, Nathan & Christie
Sweet, Charlie & Sally
Thatcher, Daryl & Terry
Winter, Barbara

500 & Higher

Bower, Brooke & Richard Nehring
Bowman, Ann& Kent
Braden, Ralph
Bradley, Anne & Gary
Bubeck, Craig & Kathleen
Buettner, Al & Leigh
Denman, Robert
Ferguson, Harley & Joan
Fischer, Lindsay and Joanna K.
Gendron, Matthew & Catherine
George, Lauren
Grace, Michael & Sue
Harder, Walter & Esther
Marcy, Scott & Amy
McKinlay, Peggy
Medved, Jon J. and Becky
Nelson, Donna
Perkins, Lee & Kathy
Pruett, Nicholas & Trudy
Redden, Joe
Sawyer, Janet & Walter Gerber
Stafford, Trent & Pepper
Talarico, Michelle
The Webb Family Fund of the Pikes Peak Community Foundation
Timura, Wayne
Waymire, John & Renee
Winslow, Gloria & Philip

250 & Higher

Augenstein, Carla *
Baker, Carrie
Bristow, Kevin
Brush, Elaine
Carr, Kevin & Marla
Hall, Sam and Mary Alice
Harman, Eli *
Kane, Elizabeth
Kane, Elizabeth
Kearney, Cathy
Marsh, Pamela
Newell Wilkinson, Sherri & Wayne
Phillips, Robert & Ellen *
Pitman, Libby Hall
Rogers, Danielle
Sapp, Nicola
Sederstrom, Ewa *
Shaffer, Cari & Larry
Vasquez, David & Karyl
Zablocki, Mark *

100 & Higher

Acri, Tony
Ashing, Travis
Bach, Alan & Carol Mosier
Bakari, Sentwalli & Rosenna
Baker, Carrie
Barton, Martha
Bautista, Richard & Lorine
Blazer, Steven
Bowles, Richard
Bradley, Richard C. or Dorothy H.
Bridges, Alan
Brock, John & Ann
Brown, Brandon
Burwell, Allison & Andrew
Cain, William
Carlson, Vicki & John Bowen
Cobb, Andrew
Collette, Crystal
Cowles, Chris
Craddock, Matthew
Czelatdko, Tom & Lisa
Dailey, Lisa
Daschbach, Col Thomas
Davis, Laura
Dearden, Frank
Deem, Dwight
Delorenzo, Ronald
Duchen, Thomas
Eiber-Thurman, Dawn & Charles
Ellis, Sheryl *
Ellsworth, Sue
Fairley, Richard & Mary Jane
Farney, Jerry & Teresa
Felix, Valerie
Fitzgerald, John
Fitzgerald, John & Heather
Flynn, Susan
Foss, John & Brigitte
Fox, James
Frome, Jane
Fry, Alison & Steven Colucci *
Gatto, John
Gendron, Matthew & Catherine
Gladney, John & Jessica
Gladney, John & Jessica *
Gloriod, John
Greenberg, Dr. David & Paulette
Greene, Jeffrey
Guerrero, Dakotah
Hampton, WIlliam & Marie
Harder, Dixie
Hawthorne, Stephanie *
Hendrix, Deborah
Hybl, Krtistel & William
Jaray, Ken & Sandy
Johannsen, Bill
Knapp, Helene
Knapp, Helene
Krause, Russell
Kuckel, Benjamin & Raynelle
Kuklenski, Kirby & Nancy
Lane, Philip
Laney, Debbie
Leich, Fred & Barbara
Leich, Fred & Barbara
Leshane, David
Little, Bennett & Karen
Lomas, L
Loo, Katherine
Lynch, David
Maiurro, Peter
Mark, Travis
Mark, Travis
Mason, Chelle
Matthews, D S
Maytag, Cornelia
Merrion, Robert
Miller, Tracy
Minnich, Scott
Moyer, Patricia
Naughton, Tom
Oaks, James
Oshea, Barry
Palus, Karen
Patterson, Robin
Paukovich, Jon
Peterson, Alan
Pierre, Glenn
Piersall, Charles
Pleiman, James
Ragghianti, Mercede
Reasoner, Ali *
Reed, Patricia
Richards, John & Gwen
Riley, Keyan & Becky
Ritchie, Daniel
Rubley, Theodore & Nan
Rubley, Theodore & Nan
Ryan, Eric
Saltmarsh-Voss, Kathleen
Schierholz, Paul
Schnetzer, Charles
Schuck, Joyce
Schulz, Joan & Dutch
Sederstrom, Ewa
Shippee, Robert
Smith, CW
Smith, Kellyn
Sohn, Mary Jo & Don
Stewart, Blair
Stimple, Doug
Strasbaugh, Richard
Stringer, Pamela
Taylor, Merle
Telford, Lynne & Doug
Telford, Lynne & Doug
Thatcher, Daryl & Terry
Tiemens, Herman
Tilley Chavez, Eve & Sol Chavez
Triandiflou, Amy & Jesse Hull
Turner, Clay & Terri Lux
Tyson, Lauren
VanderWerf, Elizabeth & Stan
Vogeney, William
WInterfield, Joan
Wolfson, Robert & Victoria
Wolfson, Robert & Victoria
Young, Kathryn

Under 100

Bakari, Sentwalli & Rosenna
Bar, Scott
Bennett, Stuart (Andy)
Beringer, Michael
Bland, Pam & Wayne
Cresap, Guy & Virginia
Drossman, Howard & Julie Francis
Easton, Maggie
Glover, Ryan
Gonzales, Jacqueline *
Griffin, Travis & Rachael *
Haight, Lisa
Hailey, Laura
Hansen, Brittney
Hochman, William & Nancy
Howie, Clark
Knull, Randy & Tammy
Kosbab, Bruce
Liberati, Matthew
Lindberg, Martha Morrow
Loughron, JJ *
Lutyen, Chris *
McIntyre, Henry & Margaret
McKee, Carrie
Merten, Jeffrey *
Neumann, Thomas & Laura
Ostrom, Janet
Parvinrouh, Michelle *
Person, John & Janie
Prensner, Jean
Rainsberger
Raphael, Joel
Reasoner, Ali
Rigdon, Kristina
Rogers, Judith
Schnetzer, Charles
Shapiro, Gayle Ann
Sheahan, Susan
Smith, Kellyn
Spencer, Jack & Helen
Tansey, Christopher *
Tuitt, Jenise *
Weber, Carl Richard
Weise, Frank & Carol
Williams, Carolyn & Leonard
Wilson, Christina

In-Kind (value of $1,000 and up)

Entwistle, Larry
Price, Liz & Randy

Colorado Springs Conservatory Capital Campaign Donors – All Gifts & Pledges

400,000 or Above

The Mary K.Chapman Foundation

150,000 – 399,999

El Pomar Foundation
Guadagnoli, Sam & Kathy
Loo, Kathy & Jim Raughton

100,000 – 149,999

E.L. & Thelma Gaylord Foundation
Estate of Susan B. Day
Gates Family Foundation
H. Chase Stone Trust
Johnson, Jim & Laura

50,000 – 74,999

Anschutz Foundation
Bee Vradenburg Foundation
The Fagnant Family

40,000 – 49,999

Boettcher Foundation
The O’Neil Group Company, LLC

30,000 – 39,999

Ent Credit Union
Joseph Henry Edmondson Foundation

20,000 – 29,999

Bain, Norton
Fortune, Kent & Stephannie Finley Fortune
Jorgensen, Mike & Maureen
Medved, John & Becky
Moore, CJ
Techwise
Yellen, Mitchell & Windsor

15,000 – 19,999

Dr. Susan Rae Jensen Charitable Fund
Garro, George

10,000 – 14,999

Classic Homes
Delta Solutions & Strategies
Griffis Blessing
Hall, Sam & Mary Alice
Peacock, Gary
Rieger, Nelson & Susan
Stark, Eugene
Tiemens Foundation

5,000 – 9,999

Ari, Nasit and Libby T. Rittenberg
Bain, Gary & Kelly
Bassani, Susan & Pinot
Bryan Construction
Buettner Family Foundation
Colomex, Inc.
Dickman, Jerry
Gray, Morris
Henderson, James
Lizzie & Jonathan Tisch Family Foundation
Morris, Gary
Noland, Red & Bunny
Siegel, Alan & Edie Greene
Street, John & Mary Beazley
Weise, Linda & Keith Wells

2,500 – 4,999

dpiX, LLC
Kendall, Phil & Meg
Marta, Dr. John & Cathleen
Wilkinson, Sherri Newell & Wayne

1,000 – 2,499

Anderson, Charles
Avery, John & Patricia McGinnis
Bacon, Peg
Brown, Vance & Elizabeth
C & C Sand and Stone Co.
Central Bancorp, Inc.
Cesario, Angela Ann
Chavez, Tiffany, & Ayers Engineering Corp.
Crow-Iverson, Lynette
Ferguson, Harley & Joan
Frediani, David & Maureen
Kane, Elizabeth
Keller, Fredrick Lewis Tilley
Kendig, Karen & Jeff
Lewis, Nancy
Lundberg, John & Joan
Marsh, Stephen & Pamela
McElhany, Andrew
McLane, Steve
Murphy, Chuck & Mary Lou
Nelson, Donna
Northwestern Mutual
Osborne, Mary & Ed
Samad, Malek & Lyne
Sassower, Raphael
Sawyer, Janet & Walter Gerber
Shockley-Zalabak, Pamela
Siegel, David
St. Andre, David & Barbara
Stark, Nathan & Christie
Stewart, James & Shirley
Strait, Marvin & Shirley
Stuart, Katie & Scott
Sunderland, D.K.
Sweet, Charlie & Sally
Telford, Lynne & Doug
The Squirrels
Tilley Chavez, Eve & Sol Chavez
Tyson, Susan
Wallace, Ken
Wengler, Diane
Woodford, Joe & Linda
Woodford, Stephen
Yamaha Corporation of America

500 – 999

Boecore, Inc.
Carlson, Vicki
Cobb, Jacqueline & Tom
Craven, Kelly
Davis, Jermyn
Dimond, Vicki
Farney, Gerald & Theresa
Fischer, Lindsay & Joanna
Gazette Charities
Graner School of Music
Hill, Lyda
Ives, William
Keller, Frederick, Jr, PHD
Keller, J. Michael
Korleski, Dan & Montse
Neese, Roy K.
Palmer, James & Aimee
Penkhus, Robert & Leslie
Price, Doug & Kathy
Rebman, Elisabeth
Ricker, Gerald & Kathleen
Soloyanis, Susan
Steward, Jim & Kathy
Tudor, Kat & Bob
Wardwell, Meredith
Weise, Leslie
Wienpahl, Mark & August
Wills, Matthew & Julia

499 and below

Adams, Angie
African American Youth Leadership
Aki, Cynthia Chung
Albright, Morris & Joann
All That Glitters Fine Jewelry
Alyn, Jody
Ames, Gregory & Regina
Anderson, Bond & Margaret Tilley
Anneler, Garland & Sharlene
Anselmi, Susanne
Arey, Stuart & Virginia
Autry, John & Shantell
Bachman, Susan
Baker, Phyllis & J.E. Olk
Bartley, Margaret
Baumgardner, Cindi & Kevin
Bell, Essie
Bialy, Ann & Anthony
Booth, Marti
Borges, Kent
Braden, Ph.D., Marcia
Bradley, Richard & Dorothy
Bramwell, Nancy
Brittain, Clark
Burgess, Ken
Burns, Bob & RIta
Burton, Kenneth & Mary
Cabell, Charles & Helena
Cafasso, Michael
Calvin, Paul
Campbell, Michael & Ann Randolph
Carlisle, Ann
Casey, Judith
Celeste, Dick & Jaqueline Lundquist
Chandler, Ray
Chavez, Gina
Chavez, Gregory
Chavez, Mr. & Mrs. Steve
Church, Arthur & Virginia
Church, Dick
Collins, Douglas & Dianemarie
Cook Veterinary Hospital
Cresap, Guy & Virginia
Davis, John & Beverly
Davis, Laura & Rick Crafts
Dieter, Barbara
Donegan, Tim
Douglas, Ruby
Edmondson, Susan
Eichengreen, Jacob
Feltman, Dan & Janet
Ferguson, William and Carolynn
Frick, Martin & Ursula
Fromme, Jan
Frost, Juliana
Galbraith, Anne
Gallivan, Thomas & Mary
Gandy, Ray & Denise
Garcia, Jamie
Gillogley, Linda
Gonzales, Roberto & Charlene
Gray, Erin
Gray, Maile & Spencer Wren, Jr.
Greenberg, Dr. David & Paulette
Gregg-Kelm, Janice & Nelson Kelm
Gresham, Camilla
Guthrie, Mike & Donna
Heller, Robert & Cynthia
Hesse, Michael
Hewitt, Walter
Higinbotham, Kayle
Hochman, William & Nancy
Howsam, Robert & Sara Ware Howsam
Hunter, Minnie Ray
Hybl, Sally & Kyle
Inman, Michael
Jackson, Dennis & Chris
Jameson. W.C. & Laurie
Jeffrey, Charlann
Jenkins, Don & Gwen
Kaczmarek, Stephen & Christy
Kelly-Browry, Tanya
Keluche, Gene & Freita
Kinney, Kirk & Monica Chavez
Kipp, Vicky
Kleinsmith, Catherine
Knapp, Helene
Knode, Barbara
Laptad, Lisa Jo
Lasater, Dale & Janine
Laybourne, Brad & Sarah Pont
Lorig, Connie
Lounsbury, Mark & Ginette Dennis
Luckett, Perry
Macbride, Cathy
Madison, John & Arden
Maloney, Joseph & Dawn
Manning, G.A.
Marts, Melissa
McAlpin Foster Advisors
McBride, Billie
McGinn, Karen
McNally, Mary Ellen
Meade, William
Meads, Rob
Meyer Music
Michael Orsillo Consulting
Miller, James & Marilyn
Mitchell, Travis & Lynette
Morrison, Marci
Muir, Joan
Murray, Jeff & Jennifer
Nancy S. Borden Trust
Neff, Robert & Jane
Next Level Development, Inc.
Nickels, Oliver & Gerda
Norberg, Dan & Maura
NP Daley Architects
Ochsner, Cleon & Norma
O’Meallie, Sean & Mary
Ortiz, Anna Marie
Ostrom, Janet
Palermo, Wynne
Peters, Bruce & Nancy
Petrocelli, Anna
Pikes Peak Opera League
Pilch, Francis
Purl, Mara & Dr. Larry Norfleet
Rader, Kathleen
Ramsel, Carin
Raub, Constance
Rickel, Betty
Saltzman, Nancy
Schwartz, Ted & Terry
Scott, Stuart
Seger, Linda & Peter LeVar
Shannon, Ruth
Shapiro, Gayle
Smith, Jean
Smith, Shauna
Spalding, Laura & Joe
Spencer, Jack & Helen
Spuhler, Francis
St. John’s Baptist Church
Stanbrough, Judith
Stevens, Linda & John
Steward, Dean & Sarah
Strauch, Manfred & Carolyn
Strouss, Janet & Rich Tallman
Suthers, John & Janet
The Cynthia Nimerichter & Theodore Worcester Family Fund
The Musante Family
Thomas, Parry & Leslie McIntyre
Thompson, John Robert & Elaine
Tilley, Martha
Tollefson, Dean & Brenda Mensink
Toth, D. Richard & Susan Holland
Trovas Family
Tunson, Sharon
Tyson, Lauren
Uhlman, Emily
Vandegriff, David & Sue
Vendeland, Julia
Vessey, David & Donna
Wade-White, Lonnetta
Wardwell, Steve & Nadine
Weise, Frank & Carol
Young, Kathryn
Young, Lynn
Zackheim, Victoria
Zwirlein, Thomas & Christine

In-kind Contributions

Garden of the Gods Club & Resort
GE Johnson Construction Co.
Quantum Commercial Group, Inc.
Smisek, Betz & Wayne
Susemihl, McDermott & Cowan, P.C.


The Colorado Springs Conservatory makes every effort to accurately list all donors. If your name was inadvertently omitted or listed incorrectly, we regret the error and ask that you contact the Conservatory office at 719-577-4556. Thank you.